Vencedores 2022

10 Plans to live Madrid

10 Plans to live Madrid

AWARD(S)
International Competition: Best Short Doc up to 30′ | 1st Prize Urban Tourism

Format: Promotional
Director(s): Vostok Films
Producer(s): Vostok Films
Production Company: Vostok Films
Country: Spain

A romance-trip throughthe Gastronomy and Winesof Centro de Portugal

A romance-trip through
the Gastronomy and Wines
of Centro de Portugal

AWARD(S)
National Competition: 2nd Prize Gastronomy

Format: Documentary
Director(s): N/A
Producer(s): N/A
Production Company: Turismo do Centro de Portugal
Country: Portugal

A Voz do Mar

A Voz do Mar

AWARD(S)
National Competition: 2nd Prize Memorable Experiences

Format:
Promotional
Director(s):
Luís Branquinho
Producer(s):
Luís Branquinho
Production Company:
Slideshow
Country:
Portugal

ADRIMAG - Grande Rota das Montanhas Mágicas

ADRIMAG – Grande Rota das Montanhas Mágicas

AWARD(S)
National Competition: 2nd Prize Sports & Leisure
International Competition: 2nd Prize Nature Tourism

Format: Promotional
Director(s): Pedro Vieira
Producer(s): Slideshow
Production Company: Slideshow Lda
Country: Portugal

Bairrada - Terras de bem-viver

Bairrada – Terras de bem-viver

AWARD(S)
International Competition: 1st Prize Enotourism

Format: Promotional
Director(s): João Correia
Producer(s): Pedro Nóbrega, Carla Sequeira, Patrícia
Barbosa
Production Company: PN – image Makers lda
Country: Portugal

Bragança. Naturally!

Bragança. Naturally!

AWARD(S)
National Competition: 1st Prize Memorable Experiences
International Competition: 2nd Prize Arts & Creativity

Format: Promotional
Director(s): Marco Neiva
Producer(s): Município de Bragança
Production Company: ohmy.media
Country: Portugal

Budapest MICE Image Film

Budapest MICE Image Film

AWARD(S)
International Competition: 2nd Prize MICE

Format: Promotional
Director(s): N/A
Producer(s): Chemistry Budapest and PROUD Productions / Graphasel Design Studio
Production Company: Chemistry Budapest and PROUD Productions / Graphasel Design Studio
Year: Hungary

Cannes is Still Standing

Cannes is Still Standing

AWARD(S)
International Competition: 1st Prize Arts&Creativity | 1st Prize Tourism Services

Format: Promotional
Director(s): N/A
Producer(s): Palais des Festivals et des Congrès de
Cannes
Production Company: Palais des Festivals et des Congrès de Cannes
Country: Portugal

Casa Piriquita in El Corte Inglés

Casa Piriquita in El Corte Inglés

AWARD(S)
National Competition: 1st Prize Corporative Brands

Format: Promotional
Director(s): OONIFY
Producer(s): OONIFY
Production Company: OONIFY
Country: Portugal

Côa Valley

Côa Valley

AWARD(S)
National Competition: 1st Prize Cultural Tourism

Format: Promotional
Director(s): Fundação Côa Parque, Aida Carvalho,
Daniela Guindeira
Producer(s): Byar Augmenting Your Reality
Production Company: Byar Augmenting Your Reality
Country: Portugal

Coimbra - Património da Humanidade

Coimbra – Património da Humanidade

AWARD(S)
National Competition: 2nd Prize UNESCO Sites

Format: Promotional
Director(s): Pedro Vieira
Producer(s): Slideshow
Production Company: Slideshow Lda
Country: Portugal

Come and discoverthe heart of Portugal

Come and discover
the heart of Portugal

AWARD(S)
National Competition: 2nd Prize Innovation in Tourism

Format: Promotional
Director(s): Miguel Costa
Producer(s): Miguel Costa
Production Company: VRW
Country: Portugal

Cordas World MusicFestival

Cordas World Music
Festival

AWARD(S)
National Competition: 2nd Prize Music & Dance

Format: Documentary
Director(s): Diogo Rola, Terry Costa
Producer(s): Terry Costa
Production Company: MiratecArts
Country: Portugal

Eco Lodges Japanin Yukiguni

Eco Lodges Japan
in Yukiguni

AWARD(S)
International Competition: 2nd Prize Hotels & Resorts

Format: Promotional
Director(s): Snow Country Tourism Zone
Producer(s): Snow Country Tourism Zone
Production Company: N37 inc.
Country: Japan

ECOMAREResearch and rescueof marine species

ECOMARE
Research and rescue
of marine species

AWARD(S)
National Competition: 2nd Prize Environment & Ecology

Format: Promotional
Director(s): Pedro Miguel Ferreira e Joaquim Pedro
Ferreira
Producer(s): Pedro Miguel Ferreira
Production Company: PlaySolutions Audiovisuais
Country: Portugal

Estações Náuticas de Portugal

Estações Náuticas de Portugal

AWARD(S)
National Competition: 1st Prize Nautical Tourism

Format: Promotional
Director(s): Tiago Cardoso
Producer(s): Slideshow
Production Company: Slideshow
Country: Portugal

Estrela - Um Território em Mudança

Estrela – Um Território em Mudança

AWARD(S)
International Competition: 1st Prize UNESCO Sites

Format: Promotional
Director(s): Associação Geopark Estrela
Producer(s): Tiago Cerveira
Production Company: Associalão Geopark Estrela
Country: Portugal

Experience a World Beyond

Experience a World Beyond

AWARD(S)
International Competition: 1st Prize Innovation in Tourism

Format: Promotional
Director(s): Qatar Tourism
Producer(s): Solab, The Film House
Production Company: Solab, The Film House
Country: Qatar

Extremadura - A story told from the stars

Extremadura – A story told from the stars

AWARD(S)
International Competition: 1st Prize Astrotourism

Format: Promotional
Director(s): Extremadura Tourism
Producer(s): Viura Estudio
Production Company: Viura Estudio
Country: Spain

Fátima - A time to be thankful

Fátima – A time to be thankful

AWARD(S)
National Competition: 1st Prize Tourism Services

Format: Promotional
Director(s): Hugo Cardoso Santos
Producer(s): Rita Matias Pimentel
Production Company: Bild Digital Agency
Country: Portugal

Future Looks Bright

Future Looks Bright

AWARD(S)
International Competition: 1st Prize Hotels & Resorts

Format: Promotional
Director(s): Anemos Luxury Grand Resort
Producer(s): Xperience More
Production Company: Xperience More
Country: Greece

Giant Waves of Nazaré

Giant Waves of Nazaré

AWARD(S)
International Competition: 2nd Prize Corporative Brands

Format: Promotional
Director(s): OONIFY
Producer(s): OONIFY
Production Company: OONIFY
Country: Portugal

Holiday Here This Year - Epic Holidays

Holiday Here This Year –
Epic Holidays

AWARD(S)
International Competition: 2nd Prize Tourism Destinations – Countries

Format: Promotional
Director(s): Tourism Australia
Producer(s): Finch
Production Company: Finch
Country / Year: Australia

Introducing the Icelandverse

Introducing the Icelandverse

AWARD(S)
International Competition: 1st Prize Tourism Destinations – Countries | Best Promotional Film

Format: Promotional
Director(s): Inspired by Iceland
Producer(s): Pelikula / PR): SS+K, Peel Iceland, M&C
Saatchi TALK
Production Company: Pelikula / PR): SS+K, Peel Iceland, M&C Saatchi TALK
Country: Iceland

Isolaramente

Isolaramente

AWARD(S)
National Competition: 2nd Prize Sustainable Tourism Issues

Format: Documentary
Director(s): Pedro Albuquerque Vieira
Producer(s): Plano C
Production Company: Slideshow
Country: Portugal

Jordan

Jordan

AWARD(S)
International Competition: 2nd Prize Adventure & Expeditions

Format: Independent Travel Film
Director(s): Pavle Kaplanec
Producer(s): Pavle Kaplanec
Production Company: N/A
Country: Serbia / Jordan

Just Between Us

Just Between Us

AWARD(S)
National Competition: 2nd Prize Tourism Destinations – Regions
International Competition: 2nd Prize Tourism Destinations – Regions

Format: Promotional
Director(s): Turismo do Centro de Portugal
Producer(s): Ideias com Pernas – Creative Films
Production Company: Ideias com Pernas – Creative Films
Country: Portugal

Kazakhstan by Thomas and Lucy Atkinson

Kazakhstan by Thomas and Lucy Atkinson

AWARD(S)
International Competition: 2nd Prize Tourism Destinations – Countries

Format: Promotional
Director(s): N/A
Producer(s): Dars Films Ltd.
Production Company: Dars Films Ltd.
Country: Kazakhstan

Klagenfurt - to see and to Live!

Klagenfurt – to see and to Live!

AWARD(S)
International Competition: 2nd Prize Tourism Destinations – Cities

Format: Documentary
Director(s): Tourismus Region Klagenfurt/Lagoon
Motion Pictures
Producer(s): Lagoon Motion Pictures
Production Company: Lagoon Motion Pictures
Country: Austria

Life Lines

Life Lines

AWARD(S)
National Competition: 1st Prize Environment & Ecology

Format: Documentary
Director(s): Pedro Miguel Ferreira e Joaquim Pedro
Ferreira
Producer(s): Pedro Miguel Ferreira
Production Company: PlaySolutions Audiovisuais
Country: Portugal

Life Montado

Life Montado

AWARD(S)
National Competition: 1st Prize Rural Tourism

Format: Promotional
Director(s): Daniel Azevedo, Rui Costa
Producer(s): Daniel Azevedo
Production Company: Takemedia
Country: Portugal

Lift Off

Lift Off

AWARD(S)
International Competition: 2nd Sustainable Tourism Issues

Format: Promotional
Director(s): Christian Korsager
Producer(s): Emil Spangenberg, Christian Korsager,
Thomas Christensen, Nicolai Cohrt Mejlvang
Production Company: Frame & Work
Country: Denmark / Italy

Lithuania - Find your sauna self

Lithuania – Find your sauna self

AWARD(S)
International Competition: 1st Prize Health & Well Being

Format: Promotional
Director(s): Lithuania Travel
Producer(s): Wide Wings
Production Company: Wide Wings
Country: Lithuania

Luz Houses - A Soul Experience

Luz Houses – A Soul Experience

AWARD(S)
National Competition: 2nd Prize Tourism Services

Format: Promotional
Director(s): Pedro Vieira
Producer(s): Slideshow
Production Company: Slideshow
Country: Portugal

Meet. Feel. Explore.Zadar

Meet. Feel. Explore.
Zadar

AWARD(S)
International Competition: 1st Prize Culture & Heritage

Format: Promotional
Director(s): Igor Goić
Producer(s): Igor Goić, Sandra Župan
Production Company: Kreathia Studio
Country: Croatia

“Music is my life” – Joseph Shabalala

AWARD(S)
National Competition: 2nd Prize Music & Dance

Format: Promotional
Director(s): Mpumi Supa Mbele
Producer(s): Carolyn Carew
Production Company: Free Women Films
Country: South Africa

No Joy in Life is Small

No Joy in Life is Small

AWARD(S)
International Competition: 1st Prize Tourism Destinations – Countries

Format: Promotional
Director(s): Empresa Pública para la Gestión del
Turismo y del Deporte de Andalucía, S.A. / Turismo de Andalucía
Producer(s): PROXIMITY & Doc7or 7roy
Production Company: PROXIMITY & Doc7or 7roy
Country: Spain

O Nascimento da Arte

O Nascimento da Arte

AWARD(S)
National Competition: 1st Prize Arts & Creativity

Format: Promotional
Director(s): António Jorge Gonçalves, Filipe Raposo
Producer(s): António Jorge Gonçalves, Filipe Raposo
Production Company: N/A
Country: Portugal

O Salto do Contrabando

O Salto do Contrabando

AWARD(S)
National Competition: 1st Prize Culture & Heritage

Format: Documentary
Director(s): Paulo Vinhas Moreira
Producer(s): Paulo Vinhas Moreira
Production Company: N/A
Country: Portugal

Oeste Aspiring Geopark

Oeste Aspiring Geopark

AWARD(S)
National Competition: 2nd Prize Cultural & Natural Heritage

Format: Promotional
Director(s): Ricardo Martins
Producer(s): Ricardo Martins and Liliana Matos
Antunes
Production Company: Alva Creative Collab
Country: Portugal

Oliveira Velha

Oliveira Velha

AWARD(S)
National Competition: 2nd Prize Rural Tourism

Format: Promotional
Director(s): Gonçalo Pola
Producer(s): João Rosado, Francesco Ogliari, Gonçalo Pola
Production Company: N/A
Country / Year: Portugal

Our Story in Every Bottle

Our Story in Every Bottle

AWARD(S)
International Competition: 1st Prize Enotourism | Best Independent Travel Film
National Competition: 2nd Prize Enotourism

Format: Promotional
Director(s): Rui Lopes
Producer(s): Rui Lopes, Lígia Santos
Production Company: Breaking Jaws Productions
Country: Portugal

People and Traditions

People and Traditions

AWARD(S)
National Competition: 2nd Prize Cultural & Natural Heritage

Format: Documentary
Director(s): Pedro Silva
Producer(s): Marina Mota
Production Company: Química Produção Criativa
Country: Portugal

Porto & the North ofPortugal are awaking

Porto & the North of
Portugal are awaking

AWARD(S)
National Competition: 1st Prize Tourism Destinations Regions

Format: Promotional
Director(s): Turismo do Porto e Norte de Portugal
Producer(s): CAETSU TWO
Production Company: CAETSU TWO
Country: Portugal

Racing bike to passo dello Stelvio

Racing bike to passo dello Stelvio

AWARD(S)
International Competition: 1st Prize Sports & Leisure

Format: Promotional
Director(s): Florian Tappeiner
Producer(s): Andreas von Spinn
Production Company: Gugg Films
Country: Italy

Rede Cultura 2027

Rede Cultura 2027

AWARD(S)
International Competition: 1st Prize Music & Dance | 2nd Prize Cultural Tourism
National Competition: 1st Prize Cultural Events

Format: Promotional
Director(s): Sara Reis
Producer(s): Slideshow
Production Company: Slideshow
Country: Portugal

Remote WorkersCascais

Remote Workers
Cascais

AWARD(S)
National Competition: 2nd Prize Tourism Destinations – Cities
International Competition:
1st Prize Tourism Destinations – Cities

Format: Promotional
Director(s): António Aleixo
Producer(s): Patrícia Hibom
Production Company: A Mosca Publicidade
Country: Portugal

Return to the Côa Valley

Return to the Côa Valley

AWARD(S)
National Competition: 2nd Prize Culture & Heritage

Format: Documentary
Director(s): Ricardo Costa, Marta Brito dos Reis
Producer(s): Paulo Gabriel, Rui Rocha, Tiago Vieira,
Octaviano Rodrigues, Tiago Pedro, João Pinheiro, Rogério Póvoa, António Simões
Production Company: N/A
Country: Portugal

Series: A Million Food Stories

Series: A Million Food Stories

AWARD(S)
National Competition: 1st Prize Gastronomy

Format: Series
Director(s): Tiago Cerveira
Producer(s): Intermunicipal Community of Coimbra
Region
Production Company: N/A
Country: Portugal

Series: Ases d'África

Series: Ases d’África

AWARD(S)
National Competition: 2nd Prize Arts & Creativity

Format: Series
Director(s): Sandra Durães
Producer(s): Sandra Durães
Production Company: Produções Panavideo Lda
Country: Portugal

Series: iNature - My Nature

Series: iNature – My Nature

AWARD(S)
International Competition: 1st Prize Environment & Ecology

Format: Series
Director(s): Rui Costa
Producer(s): Daniel Azevedo, Miguel Vasco, Sara Fernandes, Joaquim Madrinha and Vera Liberal
Production Company: Takemedia
Country: Portugal

Series: Riding Portugal - Secret Spots

Series: Riding Portugal – Secret Spots

AWARD(S)
National Competition: 1st Prize Sports & Leisure | 1st Prize Surf Destinations
International Competition: 2nd Prize Sports & Leisure

Format: Series
Director(s): Nuno Bandeira e João Kopke
Producer(s): TAP Air Portugal, João Kopke, Laura Vidal, Vânia Oliveira
Production Company: White Flag Productions
Country: Portugal

Series: Rostos da Aldeia

Series: Rostos da Aldeia

AWARD(S)
National Competition: 1st Prize Sustainable Tourism Issues

Format: Series
Director(s): Associação Rostos da Aldeia
Producer(s): Associação Rostos da Aldeia
Production Company: Associação Rostos da Aldeia
Country: Portugal

Sky Base One Episode 2

Sky Base One Episode 2

AWARD(S)
National Competition: 1st Prize Innovation in Tourism

Format: Promotional
Director(s): Daniel James Clarke
Producer(s): Vanda Everke
Production Company: Spy Manor Productions Lda
Country: Portugal

Surf No Crowd

Surf No Crowd

AWARD(S)
National Competition: 2nd Prize Surf Destinations

Format: Documentary
Director(s): Paulo Couto
Producer(s): Paulo Couto
Production Company: A pequena tulipa / Ubiwhere
Country: Portugal

Taroko Village Hotel

Taroko Village Hotel

AWARD(S)
International Competition: 1st Prize Sustainable Tourism Issues | 2nd Prize Tourism Issues

Format: Documentary
Director(s): Sean-Wen, Yang
Producer(s): Ming-Kang, Cheng
Production Company: 16:9 PRODUCTION STUDIO
Country: Taiwan

Tasmania Tourism Airguides

Tasmania Tourism Airguides

AWARD(S)
International Competition: 1st Prize Nature Tourism

Format: Promotional
Director(s): Tyson Lloyd
Producer(s): Tyson Lloyd
Production Company: Hype Republic
Country: Austrália

Terras de Comporta

Terras de Comporta

AWARD(S)
National Competition: 1st Prize Nature Tourism

Format: Promotional
Director(s): Luís Branquinho
Producer(s): Maus da Fita / By – Interactive Brands
Agency
Production Company: Maus da Fita / By – Interactive Brands Agency
Country: Portugal

Terras de Trás-os-Montes – Natural Destination

Terras de Trás-os-Montes – Natural Destination

AWARD(S)
National Competition: 2nd Prize Nature Tourism

Format: Documentary
Director(s): João Vasconcelos
Producer(s): Carla Maia, Duarte Mendes
Production Company: Ecocensus / CIM-TTM
Country: Portugal

The Faces of Shikoku

The Faces of Shikoku

AWARD(S)
National Competition: 2nd Prize Culture & Heritage

Format: Promotional
Director(s): Andrew Goldie
Producer(s): Daisuke Kasai
Production Company: N/A
Country: Japan

The Houses of Light

The Houses of Light

AWARD(S)
International Competition: 1st Prize Cultural Tourism

Format: Promotional
Director(s): Jakov Sedlar
Producer(s): Marija Ringwelski
Production Company: Oluja Film, Croatia Film
Country: Croatia

The land of forest,Let’s be friends

The land of forest,
Let’s be friends

AWARD(S)
International Competition: 2nd Prize Environment & Ecology

Format: Documentary
Director(s): Kentaro Kusunoki
Producer(s): Kentaro Kusunoki
Production Company: Lifect
Country: Japan

The MajesticAdventures of Ofeliade Souza

The Majestic
Adventures of Ofelia
de Souza

AWARD(S)
National Competition: 1st Prize MICE | Grand Prix
International Competition: 1st Prize MICE | Grand Prix | Best Promotional Film

Format: Promotional
Director(s): Turismo do Porto e Norte de Portugal
Producer(s): Kobu Agency
Production Company: Kobu Agency
Country: Portugal

Time Switch Aveiro

Time Switch Aveiro

AWARD(S)
National Competition: 1st Prize Tourism Destinations – Cities | Best Promotional Film
International Competition: 2nd Prize Urban Tourism


Format: Promotional
Director(s): Bruno Calanca Nishino, Marco António
Correa Calabria
Producer(s): Alcides Costa Júnior, Francisco Dias,
Adriana Rodrigues, Magda Santos
Production Company: N/A
Country: Portugal

Ukujima

Ukujima

AWARD(S)
International Competition: 1st Prize Adventure & Expeditions

Format: Promotional
Director(s): Takashi Mizoguchi
Producer(s): Takashi Mizoguchi
Production Company: Luca Co., Ltd.
Country: Japan

Utopia

Utopia

AWARD(S)
International Competition: 2nd Prize Gastronomy

Format: Promotional
Director(s): Antonis Kitsikis
Producer(s): Ageliki Koutsi
Production Company: Anima Vision
Country: Greece

We shall go to Viana

We shall go to Viana

AWARD(S)
National Competition: 1st Prize Music & Dance

Format: Promotional
Director(s): Flávio Cruz
Producer(s): VianaFestas
Production Company: Ponto de Vista – Produções Audiovisuais
Country: Portugal

We’re part of whatsurrounds us

We’re part of what
surrounds us

AWARD(S)
International Competition: 1st Prize Animation in Tourism

Format: Promotional
Director(s): Ana Fragoso, Marco Gil
Producer(s): Domingos Pires, João Neves
Production Company: PORTUGALNTN
Country: Japan

Wetlands

Wetlands

AWARD(S)
National Competition: 1st Prize Cultural & Natural Heritage | Best Documentary
International Competition: 2nd Prize Innovation in Tourism | Best Documentary

Format: Promotional
Director(s): Andrew Dubber
Producer(s): André Calisto
Production Company: MTF Labs
Country: Portugal

World Paella Day

World Paella Day

AWARD(S)
International Competition: 1st Prize Gastronomy | Best Iberian Film

Format: Promotional
Director(s): Visit Valencia
Producer(s): Vessmedia
Production Company: Vessmedia
Country: Spain

Zagreb County,A Taste Above

Zagreb County,
A Taste Above

AWARD(S)
International Competition: 2nd Prize Enotourism

Format: Promotional
Director(s): Martina Miličević, Franko Dujmić
Producer(s): Martina Miličević
Production Company: SEKUNDE
Country: Croatia

Rolar para cima